Kotei Week 6/4-6/5 Clan Breakdowns and winners

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Kotei Week 6/4-6/5 Clan Breakdowns and winners

Post  Kakita Hideo on Sat Jun 04, 2011 6:49 pm

Montreal, Quebec-Winner Dragon chooses Mirumoto Meisetsu to defend
2nd Place Spider
Honor Winner- Phoenix chooses Kinuye
68 Players
Crab: 8
Crane: 8
Dragon: 8
Lion: 5
Mantis: 7
Phoenix: 9
Scorpion: 8
Spider: 7
Unicorn: 4
Ronin: 2

Lafayette, LA-Winner is David Winner Crane. In honor of the upcoming Mantis-Crane tension selects Fortification in the Ruined Kingdom
2nd Place-Phoenix
Honor Winner-Scorpion chooses Shosuro Takuma
41 Players
5 - Crab
6 - Crane
6 - Dragon
7 - Lion
2 - Mantis
3 - Phoenix
1 - Ronin
5 - Scorpion
4 - Spider
2 - Unicorn

Nuernberg, Germany-Winner Crane Choose to defend and selects Kakita Hideo!!!!
2nd Place-Dragon
Honor Winner-Crab Kuni Witch Hunter costume Chooses Kuni Kiyoshi
54 Players
5 Crab
7 Crane
5 Dragon
8 Lion
7 Mantis
6 Phoenix
0 Ronin
5 Scorpion
8 Spider
3 Unicorn

St. Louis, Missouri-Winner Scorpion Defends with Bayushi Keirei
2nd Place-Spider
Honor Winner-Ronin picks Yoshe
65 Players
Crab: 7
Crane: 9
Phoenix: 7
Dragon: 5
Scorpion: 9
Lion: 9
Spider: 11
Mantis: 3
Unicorn: 4
Ronin: 1


Last edited by Kakita Hideo on Tue Jun 07, 2011 8:44 am; edited 8 times in total
avatar
Kakita Hideo
Kenshinzen of The Forgotten Bay

Posts : 1009
Location : Tampa, FL

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Kotei Week 6/4-6/5 Clan Breakdowns and winners

Post  Kakita Hideo on Sat Jun 04, 2011 6:50 pm

Montreal, Quebec
Top 8
Jon Palmer (Spider) 5-0
Marc Armitage (Phoenix) 5-0
Bryan Hosein (Mantis) 4-1
Anthony Lawerence (Lion) 4-1
Patrick O'Leary (Crane) 4-1
Daniel Dreisziger (Crane) 4-1
Francis Robichaud (Phoenix) 4-1
Steven Simonitis (Crane) 4-1
avatar
Kakita Hideo
Kenshinzen of The Forgotten Bay

Posts : 1009
Location : Tampa, FL

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Kotei Week 6/4-6/5 Clan Breakdowns and winners

Post  Kakita Hideo on Sat Jun 04, 2011 11:23 pm

St Louis, Missouri
Top 8:
Hadsall, LN vs. Briscoe, LN
Donovan, SP vs. Kolb, PX
Gibson, SP vs. Adam, SC
Kreft, CN vs. Nathan, SP

Top 4:
Briscoe vs. Donovan
Adam vs. Nathan

Finals:
Donovan Vs. Adam
avatar
Kakita Hideo
Kenshinzen of The Forgotten Bay

Posts : 1009
Location : Tampa, FL

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Kotei Week 6/4-6/5 Clan Breakdowns and winners

Post  Kakita Hideo on Sat Jun 04, 2011 11:28 pm

Lafayette, LA

Top 8 Pairings:

1 Matthew Demand, CN vs 8 Douglas Dee, PX
5 David Campos, UN vs 4 John Merholtz, CB
3 David Winner, CN vs 6 Jeff Roeder, LN
7 Robyn Pavlakovich, CB vs 2 Timothy Furches, SP

Top 4
Douglas Dee vs John Merholtz
David Winner vs Timothy Furches

Finals
David Winner CN vs Douglas Dee PX
avatar
Kakita Hideo
Kenshinzen of The Forgotten Bay

Posts : 1009
Location : Tampa, FL

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Kotei Week 6/4-6/5 Clan Breakdowns and winners

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum